Elected Officials

  • National Level –
    • Elected Officials:
      • President: Barack Obama
      • Vice President: Joe Biden
      • United States Senator: Bill Nelson
      • United States Representative: Gwen Graham
      • House Democratic Leader: Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D-CA)
      • Senate Majority Leader: Sen. Harry Reid (D-NV)
      • Democratic National Committee Chair: Rep. Debbie Wasserman Shultz
    • National Committee:
      • Officers
        • Chair: Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz
        • Vice Chair: Mayor R.T. Rybak
        • Vice Chair: Maria Elena Durazo
        • Vice Chair of Voter Registration & Participation: Donna Brazile
        • Vice Chair: Rep. Tulsi Gabbard
        • Vice Chair, ASDC President: Raymond Buckley
        • Secretary: Mayor Stephanie Rawlings-Blake
        • National Finance Committee Chair: Henry R. Munoz III
        • Treasurer: Andrew Tobias
      • Organizational Leaders
        • Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee Chairman: Iowa Senate Majority Leader Mike Gronstal
        • Democratic Congressional Committee Chair: Rep. Steve Israel (D-NY)
        • Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee Chair: Sen. Michael Bennet
        • Democratic Governors Association Chair: Vermont Gov. Peter Shumlin

Democratic National Committee
http://www.democrats.org/
430 S. Capitol St. SE, Washington, DC 20003
Main Phone Number: (202) 863-8000
For questions about contributions, please call: (877) 336-7200

  • State Level
    • State Elected Officials:
      • Public Defender: Herman Laramore
    • State Committee:
      • Leadership
        • Chair: Congresswoman Allison Tant
        • First Vice Chair: Rhett Bullard
        • Vice Chairs: Congresswoman Frederica Wilson
        • Alison Morano
        • Judy Mount
        • Mark Alan Siegel
        • Secretary: Rick Boylan
        • Treasurer: Alma Gonzalez
      • Finance Team
        • Finance Committee Chair: Andrew Weinstein
        • Board of Trustees Chair: Ron Klein
      • Vice Chairs
        • First Vice Chair: Alan Clendenin
          Vice Chair: Anette Taddeo
          Vice Chair: Alison Morano
          Vice Chair: Rick Boylan
          Vice Chair: Justin Spiller
      • Staff
        • Chairwoman: The Honorable Allison Tant
        • Executive Director: Scott Arceneaux
        • Chief Financial Officer: Anne Morgan
        • Political Director: Christian Ulvert
        • Communications Director: Brannon Jordan
        • Deputy Communications Director: Eric Conrad
        • Finance Director: Farley Griner
        • Deputy Finance Director: Bri Jones
        • Targeting & Voter File Director: Alyssa Miller
        • Compliance Assistant: Courtney Hodges
        • Compliance Assistant: Ryan Troester
        • Operations Manager: Nicholas J. Pellito
        • Press Assistant: Max Steele
        • Director of Party Affairs: Mildred “Milli” Smith
        • Youth Outreach Coordinator: Dominique Gelin
        • Deputy Youth Outreach Coordinator: Michael Lucas
        • Assistant to the Chairman: Morgan Cintron
      • House Victory
        • House Victory Finance Director: Jeff Ryan
        • House Victory Deputy Finance Director: Yani Andre
      • Senate Victory
        • Senate Victory Finance Director: Stephanie Grutman
        • Senate Victory Deputy Finance Director: Josh Weierbach
        • Senate Victory Operations Director: Annie Speights

Florida Democrats
http://www.fladems.com/
214 South Bronough Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Main Phone Number: (850) 222-3411

  • Local / County Level
    • County Elected Officials:
      • Tax Collector: Peggy Brannon
    • County Committee:
      • Chairwoman: Mark Lipton
      • Vice Chairwoman: Patricia Byrd
      • Treasurer: Jamie Shepard
      • Recording Secretary: Pamela Nelson
      • Corresponding Secretary: Lisa Nixon
      • State Committeeman: Bill Pritchard
      • State Committeewoman: Patricia Byrd

Bay County Democratic Executive Committee
http://www.baycountydemocrats.org/
P.O. Box 35068, Panama City, FL 32412-5068

  • City Level
    • City Elected Officials:
      • City of Lynn Haven:
        • City Commissioner, Seat 2: Antonius Barnes
      • City of Panama City:
        • City Commissioner, Ward 2: Kenneth Brown
      • City of Parker:
        • Mayor: Tanya Barrow
 

how to register and vote in
Bay County, Florida

national, state, local, and other links

links to campaign websites